Skip to content

69-71 Valley StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2025

Property Information

Block4073.01
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,404
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,900
11%
Improvement Value:$166,700
89%
Total Assessment$186,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,096+2.0%
2024$6,956-0.2%
2023$6,968+64.3%
2022$4,241+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,404DeedBook 20250, Page 38681

Property Sale

Sale
$230,750
Sq Ft1,562DeedBook 20200, Page 36500Recorded4/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,562DeedBook 20180, Page 89007Recorded10/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030912-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 5846, Page 776

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 5255, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 5190, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 5166, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952