Skip to content

10 Ivy St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2021

Property Information

Block4095
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SAL2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,514
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,400
19%
Improvement Value:$102,400
81%
Total Assessment$125,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,784+2.0%
2024$4,690-0.2%
2023$4,697-1.7%
2022$4,780+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 12233, Page 1547

Foreclosure Case F-038628-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5277, Page 917

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4923, Page 539

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939