Skip to content

323-325 Stuyvesant Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2016

Property Information

Block4095
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,311
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,700
11%
Improvement Value:$148,800
89%
Total Assessment$166,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,332+2.0%
2024$6,207-0.2%
2023$6,217-1.7%
2022$6,327+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

To:

Sq Ft3,909DeedBook 20160, Page 59267

Foreclosure Case F-051664-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016229-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 6338, Page 411

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5389, Page 398

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 4915, Page 742

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893