Skip to content

124-126 Ivy StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2020

Property Information

Block4131.01
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,772
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
13%
Improvement Value:$134,000
87%
Total Assessment$154,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,891+2.0%
2024$5,775-0.2%
2023$5,784-1.7%
2022$5,886+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft2,772DeedBook 20210, Page 36172

Foreclosure Case F-004280-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$161,115
DeedBook 6031, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5715, Page 605

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 5205, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952