Skip to content

17 Marsac Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$96,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 1992

Property Information

Block4136
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,499
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,400
14%
Improvement Value:$127,800
86%
Total Assessment$148,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,636+2.0%
2024$5,525-0.2%
2023$5,534-1.7%
2022$5,632+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050019-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

To:

Sq Ft2,499DeedBook 5247, Page 436

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925