Skip to content

320-322 Eastern PkwyNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2019

Property Information

Block4139
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,600
20%
Improvement Value:$101,100
80%
Total Assessment$125,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,780+2.0%
2024$4,686-0.2%
2023$4,694-1.7%
2022$4,777+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 20190, Page 18470

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 20180, Page 53154Recorded6/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010411-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5361, Page 320

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook 4611, Page 464

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939