Skip to content

132 Hudson St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$253,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2009

Property Information

Block414
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,666
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,400
9%
Improvement Value:$175,600
91%
Total Assessment$192,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,302+2.0%
2024$7,158-0.2%
2023$7,169-1.7%
2022$7,296+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000

To:

Sq Ft2,666DeedBook 12214, Page 6493

Foreclosure Case F-027243-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 5118, Page 242

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 5037, Page 132