Skip to content

35 Eastern Pkwy

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2006

Property Information

Block4161
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,518
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
21%
Improvement Value:$110,700
79%
Total Assessment$140,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,328+2.0%
2024$5,223-0.2%
2023$5,231-1.7%
2022$5,324+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-064686-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 6406, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook 4614, Page 1042

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924