Skip to content

52 Eastern Pkwy

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$229,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2018

Property Information

Block4162
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,541
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
19%
Improvement Value:$124,000
81%
Total Assessment$153,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,834+2.0%
2024$5,719-0.2%
2023$5,728-1.7%
2022$5,829+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009050-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

To:

Sq Ft2,552DeedBook 20180, Page 24873

Property Sale

Sale
$49,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,541DeedBook 20160, Page 65180Recorded8/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 6309, Page 536

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5640, Page 394

Property Sale

Sale
$65,013
DeedBook 5433, Page 248

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5114, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 4786, Page 350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925