Skip to content

63 Oakland Terr

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2025

Property Information

Block4174
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,627
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
12%
Improvement Value:$152,100
88%
Total Assessment$173,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,594+2.0%
2024$6,464-0.2%
2023$6,475-1.7%
2022$6,589+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft1,627DeedBook 20250, Page 37187

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,627DeedBook 20210, Page 52735Recorded4/27/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007871-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 12398, Page 4758

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 12338, Page 2816

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500
DeedBook 4733, Page 762

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929