Skip to content

13 Marion Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 2021
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$635,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2022

Property Information

Block4187
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,184
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
5%
Improvement Value:$382,900
95%
Total Assessment$404,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$795-1.7%
2022$809+1.0%
2021$801+1.8%
2020$787-86.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

To:

Sq Ft3,184DeedBook 20220, Page 35213

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 50885Recorded6/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-043847-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 12239, Page 8599

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 12217, Page 6840

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5098, Page 670

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500
DeedBook 4670, Page 816