Skip to content

124 Telford St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1915

Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2019

Property Information

Block4203
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SST
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,200
15%
Improvement Value:$103,100
85%
Total Assessment$121,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,613+2.0%
2024$4,522-0.2%
2023$4,529-1.7%
2022$4,609+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 20190, Page 22186Recorded3/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 20180, Page 40032Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027749-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 5735, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 4694, Page 542

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915