Skip to content

29 Grand Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2016

Property Information

Block4205.01
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,900
11%
Improvement Value:$122,600
89%
Total Assessment$137,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,229+2.0%
2024$5,126-0.2%
2023$5,134-1.7%
2022$5,225+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042881-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 6043, Page 474

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5945, Page 437

Property Sale

Sale
$65,100
DeedBook 5719, Page 487

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4868, Page 602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942