Skip to content

94-96 Midland Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2009

Property Information

Block4267
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,100
20%
Improvement Value:$136,300
80%
Total Assessment$170,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,480+2.0%
2024$6,353-0.2%
2023$6,363-1.7%
2022$6,475+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034196-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 12221, Page 9445

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931