Skip to content

221-223 Eastern Pkwy

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$389,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2020

Property Information

Block4269
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,606
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,100
12%
Improvement Value:$270,800
88%
Total Assessment$308,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,747+2.0%
2024$11,516-0.2%
2023$11,534+45.4%
2022$7,934+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000

To:

Sq Ft4,606DeedBook 20200, Page 37157

Property Sale

Sale
$215,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,858DeedBook 20190, Page 58397Recorded6/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004256-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 6305, Page 76

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 6209, Page 594

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 5578, Page 752

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4915, Page 568

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954