Skip to content

53-55 Putnam StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2006

Property Information

Block4271
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,084
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,100
16%
Improvement Value:$141,500
84%
Total Assessment$167,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,374+2.0%
2024$6,248-0.2%
2023$6,258-1.7%
2022$6,369+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000800-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021913-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932