Skip to content

45 Crane St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2002

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2025

Property Information

Block484
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,818
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
10%
Improvement Value:$197,500
90%
Total Assessment$219,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,344+2.0%
2024$8,179-0.2%
2023$8,192-1.7%
2022$8,337+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$231,500
DeedBook 12317, Page 2485

Foreclosure Case F-040739-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 12067, Page 9018

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 6169, Page 359

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5896, Page 435

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 5818, Page 918

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$6,700
DeedBook 4555, Page 781