Skip to content

51 Ml King Blvd

Newark, NJ 07104

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$2,550,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2023

Property Information

Block484
Lot89
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
77%
Improvement Value:$6,500
23%
Total Assessment$28,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,080+2.0%
2024$1,059-0.2%
2023$1,060-1.7%
2022$1,079+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,550,000

To:

DeedBook 20230, Page 23173

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$590,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 34605

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-041772-14

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$462,500
DeedBook 12356, Page 1539

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 5833, Page 874