Skip to content

57 Stone St

Newark, NJ 07104

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1,450,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2018

Property Information

Block485
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class10
Description4SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
43%
Improvement Value:$400,000
57%
Total Assessment$700,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,621+2.0%
2024$26,096-24.9%
2023$34,726-20.5%
2022$43,700+54.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,450,000

To:

DeedBook 20181, Page 2628

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20150, Page 92168Recorded12/1/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$900,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12527, Page 4389Recorded12/4/2014

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Foreclosure Case F-006107-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 5438, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4999, Page 371