Skip to content

113- Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$46,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2015

Property Information

Block486
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage855
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,400
23%
Improvement Value:$61,400
77%
Total Assessment$79,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,035+2.0%
2024$2,975-0.2%
2023$2,980-1.7%
2022$3,032+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500

To:

Sq Ft855DeedBook 20150, Page 79872

Foreclosure Case F-003635-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007454-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,500
DeedBook 6379, Page 775

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 5714, Page 690

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897