Skip to content

9 Ml King Blvd

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$379,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2005

Property Information

Block486
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF1UGB
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,174
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,400
8%
Improvement Value:$207,800
92%
Total Assessment$226,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,602+2.0%
2024$8,433-0.2%
2023$8,446-1.7%
2022$8,596+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044066-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000

To:

Sq Ft4,174DeedBook 6182, Page 723

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6080, Page 548

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4976, Page 435

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882