Skip to content

41-43 Highland Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2021

Property Information

Block507
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,684
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
12%
Improvement Value:$171,600
88%
Total Assessment$194,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,393+2.0%
2024$7,247-0.2%
2023$7,259-1.7%
2022$7,387+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,060
Sq Ft3,248DeedBook 20190, Page 83399Recorded9/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015892-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 12006, Page 3200

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 6199, Page 499

Property Sale

Sale
$252,350
DeedBook 5975, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5397, Page 403

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook 4557, Page 963

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927