Skip to content

176b Parker St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2024

Property Information

Block507
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,722
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
16%
Improvement Value:$106,800
84%
Total Assessment$127,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,860+2.0%
2024$4,764-0.2%
2023$4,772-1.7%
2022$4,856+1.0%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,722DeedBook 20250, Page 680

Foreclosure Case F-005981-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,722DeedBook 20170, Page 2449Recorded1/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 12337, Page 7816

Foreclosure Case F-009116-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12115, Page 9947

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6232, Page 541

Property Sale

Sale
$148,500
DeedBook 6119, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale
$74,150
DeedBook 5919, Page 321

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 5755, Page 227

Property Sale

Sale
$3,500
DeedBook 4434, Page 991

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882