Skip to content

213 Clifton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2007

Property Information

Block510
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,484
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,200
9%
Improvement Value:$195,900
91%
Total Assessment$214,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,142+2.0%
2024$7,982-0.2%
2023$7,994-1.7%
2022$8,136+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-042022-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-055575-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5986, Page 303

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500
DeedBook 5453, Page 863

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 4883, Page 457

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892