Skip to content

106 4th Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$36,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2014

Property Information

Block516
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF3UGCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage948
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
29%
Improvement Value:$94,000
71%
Total Assessment$131,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,001+2.0%
2024$4,902-0.2%
2023$4,910-1.7%
2022$4,997+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000

To:

Sq Ft948DeedBook 12502, Page 5209

Foreclosure Case F-044288-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,100
DeedBook 6346, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$143,500
DeedBook 5933, Page 926

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5562, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877