Skip to content

133 4th Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1857

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2013

Property Information

Block529
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,988
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,000
21%
Improvement Value:$146,700
79%
Total Assessment$185,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,062+2.0%
2024$6,923-0.2%
2023$6,934-1.7%
2022$7,057+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$76,399

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 12454, Page 4344Recorded8/30/2013

Foreclosure Case F-052598-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039913-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,900
DeedBook 12045, Page 6027

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 6302, Page 481

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
DeedBook 5192, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 4750, Page 543

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1857