Skip to content

190-194 Highland Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Last Sale Date
May 5, 1984

Property Information

Block554
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
14%
Improvement Value:$301,800
86%
Total Assessment$351,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006102-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice