Skip to content

381-383 Parker St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$119,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 1997

Property Information

Block607
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,696
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
28%
Improvement Value:$176,100
72%
Total Assessment$243,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,264+2.0%
2024$9,081-0.2%
2023$9,096-1.7%
2022$9,257+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008109-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

To:

Sq Ft3,696DeedBook 5500, Page 636

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 5014, Page 987

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920