Skip to content

335 Clifton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$141,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 1999

Property Information

Block558
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,750
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
25%
Improvement Value:$138,100
75%
Total Assessment$184,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,009+2.0%
2024$6,871-0.2%
2023$6,882-1.7%
2022$7,003+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026789-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

To:

Sq Ft3,750DeedBook 5669, Page 134

Property Sale

Sale
$165,500
DeedBook 5042, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927