Skip to content

448-450 Clifton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$337,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2017

Property Information

Block608
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,452
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
26%
Improvement Value:$195,600
74%
Total Assessment$263,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,006+2.0%
2024$9,808-0.2%
2023$9,824-1.7%
2022$9,998+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000

To:

Sq Ft3,452DeedBook 20170, Page 47695

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,452DeedBook 20160, Page 42263Recorded5/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036231-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6118, Page 235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927