Skip to content

30-32 Arlington AveNewark, NJ 07104

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2018

Property Information

Block612
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,700
16%
Improvement Value:$134,900
84%
Total Assessment$160,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,108+2.0%
2024$5,987-0.2%
2023$5,997-1.7%
2022$6,103+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft3,446DeedBook 20180, Page 97078

Property Sale

Sale
$145,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 20180, Page 50494Recorded6/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019902-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12143, Page 2157

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 6345, Page 670

Property Sale

Sale
$273,000
DeedBook 6100/, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964