Skip to content

15-21 Oraton St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2025

Property Information

Block618
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,224
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,600
8%
Improvement Value:$340,100
92%
Total Assessment$369,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,060+2.0%
2024$13,782-0.2%
2023$13,805-1.7%
2022$14,049+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002305-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 12057, Page 2740

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$49,864
DeedBook 6274, Page 43