Skip to content

48 Oraton StNewark, NJ 07104

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2024

Property Information

Block619
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,840
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,400
15%
Improvement Value:$119,600
85%
Total Assessment$141,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,362+2.0%
2024$5,256-0.2%
2023$5,265-1.7%
2022$5,358+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft2,840DeedBook 20240, Page 76588

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,666DeedBook 20201, Page 2902Recorded10/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000559-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 6176, Page 890

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918