Skip to content

674 N 6th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1900
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2021

Property Information

Block661
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage768
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
27%
Improvement Value:$275,000
73%
Total Assessment$375,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,261+2.0%
2024$13,980+36.1%
2023$10,269-1.7%
2022$10,450+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 20210, Page 61280

Foreclosure Case F-019677-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$372,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 81122Recorded9/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 17834Recorded2/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12513, Page 996Recorded9/4/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4971, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900