Skip to content

670-672 N 6th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2024

Property Information

Block661
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,144
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,800
23%
Improvement Value:$178,800
77%
Total Assessment$232,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,846+2.0%
2024$8,671-0.2%
2023$8,685-1.7%
2022$8,839+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

To:

Sq Ft3,144DeedBook 20240, Page 20433

Foreclosure Case F-017123-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000
DeedBook 6001, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5767, Page 84

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5481, Page 501

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 5136, Page 67

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 5110, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$95,400
DeedBook 4993, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899