Skip to content

44 Delavan PlNewark, NJ 07104

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2016

Property Information

Block678
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
9%
Improvement Value:$224,800
91%
Total Assessment$247,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,405+2.0%
2024$9,219-0.2%
2023$9,234-1.7%
2022$9,397+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft4,552DeedBook 20160, Page 95646

Foreclosure Case F-040374-13

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 12398, Page 5640

Foreclosure Case F-005560-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$479,000
DeedBook 12131, Page 3977

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500
DeedBook 6223, Page 530