Skip to content

560-564 Mt Prospect Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2017

Property Information

Block683
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,726
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,300
10%
Improvement Value:$329,300
90%
Total Assessment$364,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,866+2.0%
2024$13,592-0.2%
2023$13,614-1.7%
2022$13,855+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,726DeedBook 12567, Page 9855Recorded8/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-045131-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
DeedBook 6374, Page 409

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912