Skip to content

658 N 8th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2007

Property Information

Block697
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
36%
Improvement Value:$139,500
64%
Total Assessment$219,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,348+2.0%
2024$8,183-0.2%
2023$8,196-1.7%
2022$8,341+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010123-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

To:

DeedBook 12066, Page 3095

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5922, Page 818

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4875, Page 337