Skip to content

599 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$298,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2004

Property Information

Block719
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,268
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
16%
Improvement Value:$164,800
84%
Total Assessment$196,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,461+2.0%
2024$7,314-0.2%
2023$7,326-1.7%
2022$7,456+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-064922-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000

To:

Sq Ft3,268DeedBook 6060, Page 538

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 5550, Page 287

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5166, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$16,555
DeedBook 4527, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910