Skip to content

19-21 Romaine Pl

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2020

Property Information

Block721.01
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,623
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
12%
Improvement Value:$211,200
88%
Total Assessment$239,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,101+2.0%
2024$8,921-0.2%
2023$8,935+24.5%
2022$7,174+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,623DeedBook 20201, Page 16349

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,623DeedBook 20180, Page 53977Recorded6/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,623DeedBook 20170, Page 31051Recorded4/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026158-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929