Skip to content

716-718 Lake St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2007

Property Information

Block742
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,532
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,500
30%
Improvement Value:$168,300
70%
Total Assessment$240,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,158+2.0%
2024$8,977-0.2%
2023$8,991-1.7%
2022$9,150+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031443-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5448, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909