Skip to content

33-43 Monteith Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2022

Property Information

Block748.04
Lot7
QualifierC1306
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page7.01

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,060
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
23%
Improvement Value:$117,800
77%
Total Assessment$152,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,811+2.0%
2024$5,696+32.9%
2023$4,287-1.7%
2022$4,362+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

To:

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 20220, Page 25234

Foreclosure Case F-003889-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 6318, Page 495

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990