Skip to content

218-220 Grafton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2005

Property Information

Block760
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,151
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,500
30%
Improvement Value:$136,000
70%
Total Assessment$193,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,359+2.0%
2024$7,214-0.2%
2023$7,225-1.7%
2022$7,353+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024840-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5812, Page 694

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 5423, Page 683

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897