Skip to content

16 Elliott St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2007

Property Information

Block767
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF1UG.
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,806
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
14%
Improvement Value:$181,000
86%
Total Assessment$209,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,983+2.0%
2024$7,825-0.2%
2023$7,838-1.7%
2022$7,976+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000394-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041462-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft4,806DeedBook 12071, Page 1435

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6202, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5134, Page 521

Property Sale

Sale
$35,900
DeedBook 4580, Page 1039

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912