Skip to content

733 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2022

Property Information

Block775
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,980
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
16%
Improvement Value:$132,900
84%
Total Assessment$157,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,997+2.0%
2024$5,879-0.2%
2023$5,889-1.7%
2022$5,993+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000
Sq Ft2,527DeedBook 20220, Page 83634Recorded9/13/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000
Sq Ft2,528DeedBook 20210, Page 75969Recorded6/22/2021

Foreclosure Case F-009310-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 4845, Page 337

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912