Skip to content

746 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2022

Property Information

Block777
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,014
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,700
15%
Improvement Value:$168,700
85%
Total Assessment$197,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,507+2.0%
2024$7,359-0.2%
2023$7,371-1.7%
2022$7,501+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft3,014DeedBook 20220, Page 67497

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,013DeedBook 20190, Page 29022Recorded3/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023151-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$442,750
DeedBook 12010, Page 1259

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6074, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5730, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4905, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913