Skip to content

818 Lake St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$288,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2008

Property Information

Block784
Lot45.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,500
23%
Improvement Value:$194,000
77%
Total Assessment$251,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,565+2.0%
2024$9,376-0.2%
2023$9,391-1.7%
2022$9,557+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001679-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005747-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$288,500

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 12179, Page 6782

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5460, Page 392

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5109, Page 654

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5021, Page 310