Skip to content

371-373 N 13th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2019

Property Information

Block1962
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,300
24%
Improvement Value:$165,600
76%
Total Assessment$216,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,249+2.0%
2024$8,086-0.2%
2023$8,099-1.7%
2022$8,242+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft3,420DeedBook 20190, Page 26744

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 20180, Page 41908Recorded5/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-040455-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 6057, Page 934

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 5923, Page 52

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957