Skip to content

900 Lake St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$357,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2025

Property Information

Block808
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,862
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
29%
Improvement Value:$117,700
71%
Total Assessment$165,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,044+2.1%
2024$5,920-0.2%
2023$5,930-1.8%
2022$6,039+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000

To:

Sq Ft1,862DeedBook 20250, Page 66923

Foreclosure Case F-001254-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915