Skip to content

835 Parker St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2025

Property Information

Block811
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,226
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,800
27%
Improvement Value:$99,400
73%
Total Assessment$136,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,180+2.0%
2024$5,078-0.2%
2023$5,086-1.7%
2022$5,176+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

Sq Ft1,226DeedBook 20250, Page 26218

Foreclosure Case F-001933-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5427, Page 8

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 4836, Page 835

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900